Skip to product information
1 of 2

D-Link

10km 25GBASE-LR Multi-Mode SFP28 Transceiver - DEM-S2810LR

10km 25GBASE-LR Multi-Mode SFP28 Transceiver - DEM-S2810LR

No reviews

Regular price $339.99 CAD
Regular price $339.99 CAD Sale price $339.99 CAD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Connect up to 10 km with Single-mode 9/125 um fiber cable
  • 25 Gb/s Over a Single Lane
  • Industry Compliance
  • Hot Pluggable

High-performance solution for serial optical data communication applications.

25 Gb/s Over a Single Lane

High capacity data transmission 

Industry Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3by, 802.3cc, and MSA standards 

Hot Pluggable

Modify your infrastructure without network disruptions

For more information on our business-class solution, reseller pricing, distribution availability, and partner program please reach out to our commercial sales team at 888-354-6574 or solutions@us.dlink.com

    View full details

    For more information on our business-class solution, reseller pricing, distribution availability, and partner program please reach out to our commercial sales team at 800-354-6522 or dlinkforbusiness@dlink.ca

    For support requests and to download assets like Datasheets, Manuals, and Warranty, etc., please visit: support.dlink.com